Thursday, October 20, 2011

Update Update

I just wanna tell you that I changed my blog template! I think it's quite good. What do you think? As always, I can't live without PINK. Even the background is black and white, I still put some pinks in it. I love pink sooooo much! And I love this background pic. Lookin' super cute. But I don't have time to change my banner. Maybe I'll change it someday.

So, what do you think about my new template? I need your suggestion, girls! Please leave a comment below or you can put your comment in my side bar. Oh, I almost reach 10 subscribers. I'm so happy! haha. Please subscribe to my blog <3
Thank you so much for reading my blog. Enjoy your day.

xoxo
-m

3 comments:

  1. It's such a nice template I like it very much especially how all the colors compliment each other.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I looove your template :D yay for pink, I've been thinking about TOTALLY change my layout too. just because of the EXCESSIVE pink on my layout lOl, it makes me...well..kind of dizzy. to look at my very own blog! lol

    ReplyDelete
  3. I don't know what your blog looked like before but I really like the template you've got going on right now! ^^

    ReplyDelete

A comment would be nice! x