Friday, April 6, 2012

KOALAKISS' FIRST GIVEAWAY [CLOSED]

Hello ladies! This is my first give away!
I want to say thank you to all of your for your support, comments, visits, subscription, and others. Thanks for everything. Everything that you done for me are always makes me feel encouraged :) I hope I can be a better blogger for you guys. So, with this opportunity, I want to express my feelings with this giveaway!

KOALAKISS' FIRST GIVEAWAY








You'll get:
❤ 6 pairs of false lashes (I pick 3 kind of falsies, they're all new)
❤ A box of hair bands
❤ A cute yellow comb
❤ A Clean&Clear Deep Action Daily Pore Cleanser
❤ A Biore Black Pore Pack


There will be ONE WINNER for this giveaway.


This giveaway opens for Indonesia area only


What you need to do is only fill the Rafflecopter below (click read more to see the Rafflecopter). The more entry that you fill, the bigger chance of winning. Please be honest because I'm going to check every single entry. And if you want to add this giveaway to your sidebar, save this pic below and go to option>layout>add gadget>image.



I hope you like it! Thank you very much 

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

Geo Grang Grang HC-244 Circle Lens Review


Hello girls. Today I'm going to review my Geo Grang Grang circle lens that I got from LensVillage's giveaway. Here are what I got from the give away.



I got a FaceQ mask that I already reviewed, an animal lens case (in pink pig), and a pair of Geo Grang Grang HC-244 circle lens.

It looks like this in natural lighting.

With flash.


Looks like this on my eyes (with flash). Ok, this pic is actually scary, so I cropped my eye only cox my full face looks super scary. My expression like I'm a ghost. Scary for real. Maybe I can join a casting for horror movies LOL. And actually, I only wear my falsies but didn't use any make up, so I photoshopped it. Not bad.

It's time for scoring!
Comfort: 4/5 super comfortable, I used it to school (like 8 hours) and my eyes didn't red at all
Enlargement: 5/5 not too large, not too small
Color & design: 5/5 super nice

This lens is super good. Compared to my Geo Nudy, this is much better. Love this lens! <3


And don't forget to subscribe to my Youtube channel koalakisstv

Thanks girls, bye! xoxo

Sunday, April 1, 2012

Sulli f(x) Inspired Makeup Tutorial





I'M SO EXCITED! THIS IS THE FIRST MAKE UP TUTORIAL VIDEO THAT I EVER MADE OMG. So happy!

Anyway, I'm going to show you how to look like Sulli from f(x). F(x) is a famous Korean girl band. You can search them on google. I'm a fan of Sulli. She's fresh, cute, and so pretty! I love her. I recognized that she almost always wearing the same kind of eye make up. Not the same, but almost same. And I love it! So I decided to make a tutorial about it.

And I'm so sorry if I sounded weird here, I kinda nervous so... yeah you know haha!



Please support me by subscribing, girls (and boys). My username is koalakisstv. And I hope it is helpful. Going to share some pics of me with that make up.




So, what do you think? I've tried my best, and I'll try better next time. I need your support guys.
Please subscribe, thankyou!

I love you all *smoooches* xoxoxoxo